11.15am Services (Nov-18 - Feb-19) Rota

DateEventLeaderPreacherBible PassageReaderPrayersMission FocusHC Distributors
04 November 2018
11:15am Matins
Lindfield Primary Academy
Jeremy Taylor
James Clarke
2 Cor 8: 1-7, Mark 12: 41-44
Val Hillyard
Robin Russell
Andrew Nunn
South Rwenzori & Kagando hospital
11 November 2018
11:15am Morning Prayer - Remembrance
Lindfield Primary Academy
Stuart Silk
Jeremy Taylor
2 Cor 5: 11-21, Matt 5: 1-11
Georgina Zeitlyn
John Sclanders
Margaret Candy
Five Talents
18 November 2018
11:15am Holy Communion
Lindfield Primary Academy
Stuart Silk
James Clarke
Eph 4: 1-16, Matt 7: 7-11
Wendy Bloomer
Margaret Habershon
Open Doors
James Clarke
Stuart Silk
Pam Orna-Ornstein
Robin Russell
Gordon Scoble
25 November 2018
11:15am Holy Communion
Lindfield Primary Academy
James Clarke
Hugh Bourne
Eph 3: 14-22, Mark 11: 20-25
Penelope Skelley
Alan Carter
Simon & Becky Lunt (OM)
Hugh Bourne
James Clarke
Catherine Fletcher
Pam Orna-Ornstein
Robin Russell
02 December 2018
11:15am Matins
Lindfield Primary Academy
Jeremy Taylor
James Clarke
Gen 1: 1-3, 24-31, John 1: 1-14
John Foster
Jean Gorman
Janet McLean
Gersters
09 December 2018
11:15am Holy Communion
Lindfield Primary Academy
James Clarke
Stuart Silk
Gen 3: 1-15, Matt 4: 1-11
Sally Dew
Elizabeth Collins
Family Support Work (FSW)
Margaret Candy
James Clarke
Stuart Silk
Keith Ward
Ken Eldred
16 December 2018
4:30pm Carol Service
Lindfield Primary Academy
Stuart Silk
Hugh Bourne
Jeremy Taylor
6:30pm Carol Service
Lindfield Primary Academy
James Clarke
Hugh Bourne
Steve Hagger
23 December 2018
11:15am Holy Communion
Lindfield Primary Academy
James Clarke
Jeremy Taylor
Col 1: 15-23, Matt 24: 29-31
Robin Russell
Ian Wilson
James Clarke
Pam Orna-Ornstein
Jeremy Taylor
Keith Ward
Robin Russell
25 December 2018
11:00am Christmas Communion
Lindfield Primary Academy
Stuart Silk
James Clarke
Margaret Candy
Gordon Scoble
Margaret Candy
James Clarke
Stuart Silk
Keith Ward
Gordon Scoble
06 January 2019
11:15am Matins
Lindfield Primary Academy
Jeremy Taylor
Cav Wood
Micah 5: 1-6, Matt 2: 1-12
Pam Orna-Ornstein
John Southgate
Ian Wilson
Phil and Sarah Candy & Medair
13 January 2019
11:15am Holy Communion
Lindfield Primary Academy
Hugh Bourne
Stuart Silk
Gen 12: 1-9, Matt 2: 13-15
Maureen Johnson
Andrew Nunn
Caminul Felix
Hugh Bourne
Catherine Fletcher
Stuart Silk
Pam Orna-Ornstein
Robin Russell
20 January 2019
11:15am Morning Prayer
Lindfield Primary Academy
Hugh Bourne
James Clarke
Deut 7: 1-12, Matt 9: 9-11
Wendy Bloomer
Peter Gorman
Alan Carter
TearFund
27 January 2019
11:15am Holy Communion
Church
Stuart Silk
James Clarke
Jer 1: 1-10, Luke 1: 67-80
Ian Wilson
Margaret Candy
Redeeming our Communities (RoC) & Paul Wilson
James Clarke
Catherine Fletcher
Stuart Silk
Jeremy Taylor
Gordon Scoble
03 February 2019
11:15am Open Forum with Bishop Richard
Church
James Clarke
+ Richard
International Bible Training Institute (IBTI)
3:30pm Choral Evensong
Church
James Clarke
+ Mark
Robin Russell
Penelope Skelley
10 February 2019
11:15am Holy Communion
Church
Hugh Bourne
+ Nick Dill
Phil 2: 1-11, Matt 16: 13-20
Penelope Skelley
Margaret Habershon
Ian and Anne-Marie Prescott
+ Nick
Margaret Candy
Hugh Bourne
Alan Carter
Ken Eldred
17 February 2019
11:15am Morning Prayer
Church
Alan Carter
James Clarke
Isaiah 9: 1-2, Mark 1: 16-20
John Foster
Georgina Zeitlyn
Gordon Scoble
Lucy Burrows
24 February 2019
11:15am Holy Communion
Church
Hugh Bourne
James Clarke
Isaiah 7: 10-17, Luke 1: 26-38
Val Hillyard
Jeremy Taylor
Cross Ministries Mohan and Moses
Hugh Bourne
Michael Grey
James Clarke
Pam Orna-Ornstein
Keith Ward