9.30am Services (Nov-18 - Feb-19) Rota

DateEventLeaderPreacherBible PassageReaderPrayersMission FocusHC Distributors
04 November 2018
9:30am Holy Communion
Lindfield Primary Academy
Hugh Bourne
James Clarke
2 Cor 8: 1-7
Shirley Taylor
Emily Billson
South Rwenzori & Kagando Hospital
Sarah Beeston
Hugh Bourne
Dorothy Goss
Steve Hagger
James Clarke
Simon Brickell
Janet McLean
11 November 2018
9:30am Morning Worship
Lindfield Primary Academy
Hugh Bourne
James Clarke
2 Cor 5: 11-21
Mark Bearman
Claire Lucas
Five Talents
18 November 2018
9:30am Morning Worship
Lindfield Primary Academy
Stuart Silk
James Clarke
Eph 4: 1-16
Jennie Carter
Mark Sayers
Open Doors
25 November 2018
9:30am Morning Worship
Lindfield Primary Academy
James Clarke
Hugh Bourne
Eph 3: 14 -22
Guy Rowland
Emily Billson
Simon & Becky Lunt (OM)
02 December 2018
9:30am Holy Communion
Lindfield Primary Academy
Stuart Silk
James Clarke
Gen 1: 1-3, 24-31
Isabelle Reed
Stephen Norris
Gersters
James Clarke
Jennifer Diack
Antonia Easley
Stuart Silk
Cav Wood
Peter Diack
Mike Streeter
09 December 2018
9:30am Morning Worship
Lindfield Primary Academy
Hugh Bourne
Stuart Silk
Gen 3: 1-15
Barbara Hoy
Alan Carter
Family Support Work (FSW) (Toy Sunday) and Cross Links & Julian & Nicky Milson
16 December 2018
9:30am Morning Worship
Lindfield Primary Academy
Stuart Silk
James Clarke
Eph 2: 1-10
Shirley Taylor
Helen Tuddenham
Crawley Open House
24 December 2018
3:00pm Christingle Family Service
Lindfield Primary Academy
Stuart Silk
Stuart Silk
Nanette Morris
Sayers family
4:15pm Christingle Family Service
Lindfield Primary Academy
Stuart Silk
Stuart Silk
Val Upton
England family
5:30pm Christingle Family Service
Lindfield Primary Academy
Stuart Silk
Stuart Silk
Caroline John
Silk family
25 December 2018
9:30am Christmas Day Celebration
Lindfield Primary Academy
James Clarke
Hugh Bourne
James Dingemans
Antonia Easley
30 December 2018
10:15am Combined service
Lindfield Primary Academy
Stuart Silk
James Clarke
Rev 3: 14-22
Wendy Bloomer
Stephen Norris
Sussex Gospel Partnership (SGP)
06 January 2019
9:30am Holy Communion
Lindfield Primary Academy
Stuart Silk
Cav Wood
Matt 2: 1-12
Rebecca Nicholls
Helen Tuddenham
Phil and Sarah Candy & Medair
Sarah Beeston
Dorothy Goss
Steve Hagger
Antonia Easley
Stuart Silk
Cav Wood
Mike Streeter
13 January 2019
9:30am Morning Worship
Lindfield Primary Academy
Hugh Bourne
Stuart Silk
Genesis 12: 1-9
Helen Tuddenham
Andrew Thompson
Caminul Felix
20 January 2019
9:30am Morning Worship
Lindfield Primary Academy
Stuart Silk
James Clarke
Deut 7: 1-12
Victoria Hersey
Emily Billson
TearFund
27 January 2019
9:30am Morning Worship
Church
Stuart Silk
James Clarke
Jer 1: 1-10
Guy Rowland
Claire Lucas
Redeeming our Communities (RoC) & Paul Wilson
03 February 2019
9:30am Holy Communion
Church
Stuart Silk
Bishop Richard Jackson
Psalm 34: 1-22
Claire Elliott
Mark Sayers
International Bible Training Institute (IBTI)
+ Richard
Steve Hagger
Antonia Easley
Simon Brickell
Stuart Silk
Katie Spensley
Mike Streeter
10 February 2019
9:30am Morning Worship
Church
James Clarke
Bishop Nick Dill
Phil 2: 1-11
Shirley Taylor
Antonia Easley
Ian and Anne-Marie Prescott
17 February 2019
9:30am SALT - Sharing and Learning Together
Church
Jonny Payne
Stuart Silk
Mark 1: 16-20
TBA
TBA
Lucy Burrows
24 February 2019
9:30am Morning Worship
Church
Hugh Bourne
James Clarke
Luke 1: 26-38
Liz Evans
Stephen Norris
Cross Ministries Mohan and Moses